Justice Page Middle School Staff
Admin          
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Erin Rathke Principal Main Office Email Erin 612-668-4040 My page
Angie Ness Assistant Principal   Email Angie 612-668-4066 My page
Kasie Tverberg TOSA Main Office Email Kasie 612-668-4040 My page
 
Office          
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Mary Jackson Secretary Main Office Email Mary 612-668-4040
Chelsea Uhl Office Assistant Main Office Email Chelsea 612-668-4040
Cecilia Cosgrove AE - Spanish Main Office Email CeCi 612-668-4040
Kate Goeddeke AE Main Office Email Kathleen
Anne Leo School Nurse Main Office Email Anne 612-668-4030 My page
Pablo Muñoz AE - Spanish Main Office Email Pablo
Safia Qanyare AE - Somali Main Office Email Safia My page
Shafi Qanyare AE - Somali Main Office Email Shafi
Michael Selmer AE Main Office Email Michael
Kelly Taschler AE Main Office Email Kelly
 
Support Services  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Carolyn Cottingham Counselor Main Office Email Carolyn My page
Marie Hassell Counselor Main Office Email Marie
Anne Loch Social Worker Main Office Email Anne My page
Graham Nelson Mental Health 105B Email Graham My page
Paul Sisson Psychologist Main Office Email Paul
Cassie Zonnefeld Social Worker Main Office Email Cassie My page
 
Deans  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Akua Kennedy Dean/7th Grade Main Office Email Akua
Derek Reuben Dean/6th Grade Main Office Email Derek
Travis Smith Dean/8th Grade Main Office Email Travis
 
Art  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Elissa Cedarleaf Dahl Art 212 Email Elissa 612-377-5955 My page
Steven Schmitz Art   Email Steven   My page
 
AVID  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Doug Werner AVID 122 Email Doug 612-692-1396 My page
 
English/ELA  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Gwynder Burnett ELA 303 Email Gwyn My page
Alison Constant ELA 305 Email Alison My page
Madison Gallagher ELA 302 Email Madison My page
Kelly Marr ELA 115 Email Kelly 612-668-3240 My page
Jenna Padilla ELA 116 Email Jenna My page
Hayley Wender ELA 304 Email Hayley My page
 
ESL  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Marina Posse-Morey ESL 329 Email Marina My page
Ben Rengstorf ESL 201 Email Ben My page
Stephanie Shockley ESL 222 Email Stephanie My page
Katelyn Suo ESL 203 Email Katelyn My page
 
Phy. Ed./Health  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Andy Henderson Physical Education/Health   Email Andy My page
Joseph Johnson Physical Education/Health   Email Joseph My page
Mandy Littlefield Physical Education/Health   Email Mandy My page
 
Mathematics  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Chris Halvorson Math 321 Email Chris My page
Abbey Janicek Math 301 Email Abbey My page
Sara Knee Math 325 Email Sara My page
Sonja Krasean Math 322 Email Sonja My page
Tara Kroger Math 324 Email Tara My page
Elizabeth Lescenski Math 320 Email Elizabeth My page
Heather Novak Math 323 Email Heather My page
 
Music  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Kathryn Gordhamer Choir/Music Exploration 20 Email Kathryn My page
Andy Nelson Band/Orchestra 23 Email Andy My page
Sean Prichard Orchestra 11 Email Sean My page
 
Reading  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Tim Jungwirth Reading 131 Email Tim My page
 
Science  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Tammie Coffee-Noriega Science 316 Email Tammie My page
Catherine Flynn Science   Email Catherine My page
Alex Fowler Science 313 Email Alex My page
Beth Halbach Science 213 Email Beth My page
Kate Holland Science 315 Email Kate 612-926-1026 My page
Travis Koupal Science 312 Email Travis My page
Erika Remillard-Hagen Science/STEM 25 Email Erika My page
 
Social Studies  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Bradley Gawronski Social Studies 130 Email Bradley   My page
Heather Miller Social Studies 110 Email Heather My page
Joshua Nutter Social Studies 129 Email Joshua My page
Grace Peterson Social Studies 132 Email Grace 612-668-4040 My page
Paul Sommers Social Studies 128 Email Paul 612-668-7912 My page
 
Special Education  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Hassan Abdulle SEA   Email Hassan
Sharon Alton Speech 215 Email Sharon 612-668-2250 My page
Leslie Bell-Pashalek SEA-Autism   Email Leslie My page
Britta Carroll Special Education 121A Email Britta My page
Christine Denoman SEA   Email Christine
Rebekah Dietz SEA   Email Rebekah
Patrick Engrav SEA   Email Patrick  
Amber Hokr DCD Teacher 118B Email Amber My page
Megan Koch DCD Teacher 101 Email Megan My page
Amber Kuntz Special Education   Email Amber My page
David Nolan SEA   Email David
Farhan Omar AE Main Office Email Farhan
Deborah Reardon Special Education 110A Email Deborah  
Sheila Sheldon SEA   Email Sheila My page
Sarah Smith SERT 11 Email Sarah My page
Rebekah Thaney-Driessen Speech   Email Rebekah  
Nathan Tensen Woolery SEA   Email Nathan  
Joan Warren SEA   Email Joan
Diane Whipkey SEA   Email Diane
Monique Wiley Special Education   Email Monique
David Zekpa Autism Teacher 118A Email David
 
World Languages  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Joel De León Spanish   Email Joel My page
Rita Farah Arabic 201 Email Rita My page
Jenae Hutchins Spanish 202 Email Jenae My page