Skip to main content
logo in banner
phone icon
Main Office
612.668.4040
graduation cap icon
Middle School
Grades 6-8
stick pin icon
1 W. 49th St.
Minneapolis 55419
clock icon
8:45a - 3:15p
Monday - Friday


Directory

First Name Last Name
Hassan Adbulle
Sharon Alton
Leslie Bell-Pashalek
Michelle Bolkcom
Britta Carroll
Elissa Cedarleaf Dahl
Tammie Coffee-Noriega
Alison Constant
Janet Copeland
Carolyn Cottingham
Rebekah Dietz
Alex Ehrich
Britt Engrav
Patrick Engrav
Cathy Flynn
Alex Fowler
Alex Fowler
Madison Gallagher
Bradley Gawronski
Kate Gordhamer
Fadumo Haji-Aweis
Chris Halvorson
Marie Hassell
Andy Henderson
Susan Hinze
Amber Hokr
Kate Holland
Jenae Hutchins
Joe Johnson
Annette Johnson
Joellyn Jolstad
Katie Kafura
Zane Kaiser
Megan Kalapuch
Akua Kennedy
Sara Knee
TJ Koupal
Sonja Krasean
Tara Kroger
Jason Kurtz
Anne Leo
Mandy Littlefield
Rachel Lundin
Rebecca Marban
Austin Mckey
Heather Miller
Muhubbo Mohamed
Pablo Muñoz
Graham Nelson
Andy Nelson
Amber Nelson
Heather Novak
Joshua Nutter
Kevin Olson
Jenna Padilla
Benjamin Polk
Derek Reuben
Steven Schmitz
Tracey Schultz
Michael Selmer
Stephanie Shockley
Sarah Smith
Paul Sommers
Shannon Tenner
Camree Tierney
Kasie Tverberg
Chelsea Uhl
Kristin Vaillancourt
Grace Welch
Hayley Wender
Doug Werner
David Zekpa
Cassie Zonnefeld
IMG_5047 3.jpeg
Shannon Tenner
Administration
Principal


612-668-4040
4225 2.jpg
Kasie Tverberg
Administration
Assistant Principal


612-668-4040
4182 2.jpg
Elissa Cedarleaf Dahl
Art
Art


612-377-5955
schmitz 2.png
Steven Schmitz
Art
Art



4190 2.jpg
Alex Fowler
AVID
Science/AVID



12373756.jpg
Joellyn Jolstad
Community Education
Community Education Coordinator


612-668-4051
patrick 2.png
Patrick Engrav
Deans
Dean/8th Grade



Akua 2.png
Akua Kennedy
Deans
Lead Dean



STA_STA_REUBEN_DEREK 2.JPG
Derek Reuben
Deans
Dean/6th Grade



0856_TIERNEY_CMREE_01 2.jpg
Camree Tierney
Deans
Dean/7th Grade



4184 2.jpg
Alison Constant
English/ELA
ELA



4191 2.jpg
Madison Gallagher
English/ELA
ELA



blankstaff 27 2 2.png
Fadumo Haji-Aweis
English/ELA
ELA


STA_STA_PADILLA_JENNA 2.JPG
Jenna Padilla
English/ELA
ELA



hayley 2 2.png
Hayley Wender
English/ELA
ELA



STA_STA_KAFURA_KATELYN 2.JPG
Katie Kafura
ESL
ESL



4220 2.jpg
Stephanie Shockley
ESL
ESL



4196 2.jpg
Chris Halvorson
Mathematics
Math



STA_STA_KNEE_SARA 2.jpg
Sara Knee
Mathematics
Math



STA_STA_KRASEAN_SONJA 2.JPG
Sonja Krasean
Mathematics
Math



4206 2.jpg
Tara Kroger
Mathematics
Math



novak 2 2.png
Heather Novak
Mathematics
Math



4193 2.jpg
Kate Gordhamer
Music
Choir/Music



23420570 2.jpg
Zane Kaiser
Music
Band



4214 2.jpg
Andy Nelson
Music
Band/Orchestra



4176 2.jpg
Hassan Adbulle
Office
Somali AE


blankstaff 13 2.png
Janet Copeland
Office
HSA/Health


STA_STA_LEO_ANNE 2.JPG
Anne Leo
Office
School Nurse


612-668-4030
pablo 2 2.png
Pablo Muñoz
Office
Spanish AE


4219 2.jpg
Michael Selmer
Office
AE


4226 2.jpg
Chelsea Uhl
Office
School Secretary


612-668-4040
4199 2.jpg
Andy Henderson
Phy. Ed./Health
PE/Health



STA_STA_JOHNSON_JOSEPH 2.JPG
Joe Johnson
Phy. Ed./Health
PE/Health



mandy 2.png
Mandy Littlefield
Phy. Ed./Health
PE/Health



4183 2.jpg
Tammie Coffee-Noriega
Science
Science



4189 2.jpg
Cathy Flynn
Science
Science



4190 3.jpg
Alex Fowler
Science
Science



4201 2.jpg
Kate Holland
Science
Science


612-926-1026
STA_STA_KOUPAL_TRAVIS 2.jpg
TJ Koupal
Science
Science/STEAM



tracey 2.png
Tracey Schultz
Science
Science



4192 2.jpg
Bradley Gawronski
Social Studies
Social Studies



4211 2.jpg
Heather Miller
Social Studies
Social Studies



STA_STA_NUTTER_JOSHUA 2.JPG
Joshua Nutter
Social Studies
Social Studies



4222 2.jpg
Paul Sommers
Social Studies
Social Studies


612-668-7912
4228 3.jpg
Doug Werner
Social Studies
Social Studies/AVID


612-692-1396
4177 2.jpg
Sharon Alton
Special Education
Speech


612-668-2250
4178 2.jpg
Leslie Bell-Pashalek
Special Education
SEA-Autism



blankstaff 27 4 2.png
Michelle Bolkcom
Special Education
SEA


4181 2.jpg
Britta Carroll
Special Education
Special Education



4187 2.jpg
Rebekah Dietz
Special Education
SEA


4188 2.jpg
Alex Ehrich
Special Education
Special Education



hinze 2.png
Susan Hinze
Special Education
Occ. Therapist



4200 2.jpg
Amber Hokr
Special Education
DCD Teacher



annette 2.png
Annette Johnson
Special Education
Occ. Therapist


4197 2.jpg
Megan Kalapuch
Special Education
SEA


4207 2.jpg
Jason Kurtz
Special Education
Psychologist


lundin 2.png
Rachel Lundin
Special Education
DAPE


blankstaff 27 8 2.png
Austin Mckey
Special Education
SEA


4212 2.jpg
Muhubbo Mohamed
Special Education
Resident Teacher


STA_STA_KUNTZ_AMBER 2.JPG
Amber Nelson
Special Education
ASD



blankstaff 24 2.png
Kevin Olson
Special Education
SEA


blankstaff 27 9 2.png
Benjamin Polk
Special Education
SEA


4221 2.jpg
Sarah Smith
Special Education
SERT



vaillancourt 2.png
Kristin Vaillancourt
Special Education
Special Education



4227 2.jpg
Grace Welch
Special Education
SEA


4230 2.jpg
David Zekpa
Special Education
Autism Teacher



4185 2.jpg
Carolyn Cottingham
Support Services
Counselor



britt 2 2.png
Britt Engrav
Support Services
Social Worker



4198 2.jpg
Marie Hassell
Support Services
Counselor



STA_STA_NELSON_GRAHAM 2.JPG
Graham Nelson
Support Services
Mental Health



4232 2.jpg
Cassie Zonnefeld
Support Services
Social Worker



janae 2.png
Jenae Hutchins
World Languages
Spanish



4208 2.jpg
Rebecca Marban
World Languages
Spanish



Contact Us
Are you a current student/family of the school? No Yes
Preferred method of communication
Phone Email
Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.
1 W. 49th St.
Minneapolis 55419
Main Office
612.668.4040
return to page top icon