Justice Page Middle School Staff
Admin          
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Erin Rathke Principal 101 Email Erin 612-668-4040 My page
Angie Ness Assistant Principal 220C Email Angie 612-668-4066 My page
Kasie Tverberg TOSA 216 Email Kasie 612-668-4040 My page
 
Office          
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Mary Jackson Secretary Main Office Email Mary 612-668-4040 My page
Chelsea Uhl Office Assistant Main Office Email Chelsea 612-668-4040 My page
Hassan Adbulle Somali AE 106 Email Hassan    
Luis Chavez-Mota Spanish AE 106 Email Luis    
Janet Fox HSA/Health 103 Email Janet    
Anne Leo School Nurse Main Office Email Anne 612-668-4030 My page
Pablo Muñoz Spanish AE Main Office Email Pablo
Michael Selmer AE Main Office Email Michael
Joan Spehar Family Liaison Main Office Email Joan My page
Kelly Taschler AE/Web/Media Main Office Email Kelly
 
Support Services  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Carolyn Cottingham Counselor Main Office Email Carolyn My page
Britt Engrav Social Worker 104B Email Britt My page
Marie Hassell Counselor 105B Email Marie My page
Graham Nelson Mental Health 007 Email Graham My page
Cassie Zonnefeld Social Worker 105C Email Cassie My page
 
Deans  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Patrick Engrav Dean/7th Grade 206 Email Patrick  
Mykl Graff Dean/6th Grade 319 Email Mykl
Akua Kennedy Dean 206 Email Akua My page
John McClain Security Monitor Main Hall/104 Email John    
Derek Reuben Dean/8th Grade 127 Email Derek
 
Art  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Elissa Cedarleaf Dahl Art 212 Email Elissa 612-377-5955 My page
Steven Schmitz Art 212 Email Steven   My page
 
AVID  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Alex Fowler Science/AVID 313 Email Alex My page
Jeff Rajacich Math/AVID 301 Email Jeff My page
Doug Werner Social Studies/AVID 321 Email Doug 612-692-1396 My page
 
English/ELA  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Gwynder Burnett ELA 303 Email Gwyn My page
Alison Constant ELA 305 Email Alison My page
Madison Gallagher ELA 302 Email Madison My page
Kelly Marr ELA 115 Email Kelly 612-668-3240 My page
Jenna Padilla ELA 116 Email Jenna My page
Hayley Wender ELA 304 Email Hayley My page
 
ESL  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Katelyn Kafura ESL 203 Email Katelyn My page
Marina Posse-Morey ESL 329 Email Marina My page
Stephanie Shockley ESL 222 Email Stephanie My page
Abe Wofse ESL 205 Email Abe My page
 
Phy. Ed./Health  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Andy Henderson PE/Health LGym Email Andy My page
Joseph Johnson PE/Health 031 Email Joseph My page
Mandy Littlefield PE/Health UGym Email Mandy My page
 
Mathematics  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Chris Halvorson Math 110 Email Chris My page
Sara Knee Math 325 Email Sara My page
Sonja Krasean Math 111 Email Sonja My page
Tara Kroger Math 324 Email Tara My page
Heather Novak Math 323 Email Heather My page
Jeff Rajacich Math/AVID 301 Email Jeff My page
Rebecca Zender Math 320 Email Rebecca My page
 
Music  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Kathryn Gordhamer Choir/Music 020 Email Kathryn My page
Zane Kaiser Band 023 Email Zane My page
Andy Nelson Band/Orchestra 023/011 Email Andy My page
 
Science  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Tammie Coffee-Noriega Science 316 Email Tammie My page
Catherine Flynn Science 314 Email Catherine My page
Alex Fowler Science 313 Email Alex My page
Beth Halbach Science 213 Email Beth My page
Kate Holland Science 315 Email Kate 612-926-1026 My page
Travis Koupal Science 312 Email Travis My page
 
Social Studies  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Grace Díaz Social Studies 132 Email Grace 612-668-4040 My page
Bradley Gawronski Social Studies 130 Email Bradley   My page
Heather Miller Social Studies 322 Email Heather My page
Joshua Nutter Social Studies 129 Email Joshua My page
Paul Sommers Social Studies 128 Email Paul 612-668-7912 My page
Doug Werner Social Studies/AVID 321 Email Doug 612-692-1396 My page
 
Special Education  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Carolyn Alouach DCD 122 Email Carolyn    
Sharon Alton Speech 215 Email Sharon 612-668-2250 My page
Leslie Bell-Pashalek SEA-Autism   Email Leslie My page
Michelle Bolkcom SEA   Email Michelle
Hanna Burge SEA   Email Hanna    
Britta Carroll Special Education 121A Email Britta My page
Rebekah Dietz SEA   Email Rebekah
Alex Ehrich Special Education 110A Email Alex
Jane Hall-Dayle Special Education 131 Email Jane
Megan Harrison SEA   Email Megan    
Susan Hinze Occ. Therapist 28A Email Susan My page
Amber Hokr DCD Teacher 118B Email Amber My page
Annette Johnson Occ. Therapist 27A Email Annette
Jason Kurtz Psychologist 002 Email Jason    
Rachel Lundin DAPE   Email Rachel
Muhubbo Mohamed SEA   Email Mohamed
Amber Nelson ASD 214 Email Amber My page
Kevin Olson SEA 122 Email Kevin
Deborah Reardon SERT 118 Email Deborah My page
Sarah Smith SERT 118 Email Sarah My page
Rebekah Thaney-Driessen Speech 215 Email Rebekah My page
Grace Welch SEA   Email Deborah
Diane Whipkey SEA 121A Email Diane
Makylah Woods SEA   Email Makylah
David Zekpa Autism Teacher 118A Email David
 
World Languages  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Jenae Hutchins Spanish 202 Email Jenae My page
Rebecca Marban Spanish 201 Email Rebecca My page
Mohamed Osman Arabic 222 Email Mohamed